We place the highest priority on the health and well-being of our associates, guests, and residents. We continue to monitor guidance related to the Coronavirus (COVID-19) from the United Nations World Tourism Organization and the European Hotel, Restaurant Cafes, and Bars Association, also relevant
guidelines in force in the Republic of Azerbaijan, to monitor and limit the transmission of Coronavirus (COVID-19).
Our hotel takes extensive precautionary measures to ensure the safest environment possible for our associates, guests, and residents. We increased our efforts to protect all who visit us. These efforts include:
• Additional cleaning procedures in all areas of the hotel, including increasing the frequency of these cleaning routines with an emphasis on all high-touch areas.
• Placing hand sanitizers in key areas around the property, including our lobby, meeting spaces, and other public spaces.
• Educating our employees on the steps they should be taking to keep themselves safe and healthy. Practicing social distancing, wearing a mask at all times, and only riding in the elevator with members of your own party.
For further questions regarding upcoming reservations, please contact the hotel or resort directly. For those guests who booked through one of our valued travel partners, please contact them directly for their individual policies and assistance. For group guests, please contact the organizer of the event.
Due to a special quarantine regime, some facilities or services at this property are limited or unavailable. Please see the below-mentioned list: